BBO #44844 TUESDAY AFTERNOON (23-FEB-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Michael Doherty / Rosemary Kelley 2 Judy Giesemann / Brenda Parry 3NT W 2H 9 600 6 6 2 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 5 Jenni Buckley / Jim Wood 3 W 8S 10 170 8 4 3 Anne Kirkpatrick / Carol Wilson 4 John Churchett / Carmel Caton 2NT W 2H 9 150 11 1 4 Ruth Sargent / Grace Ireland 7 Margaret Tucker / Lucita Whitby 2NT W 2H 9 150 11 1 5 Lavinia Minchin / Ruth Hanson 1 Robot01 / Robot02 4 W 8S 10 620 3 9 6 Joan Mladen / Ngaire Wills 3 Lesley-Ann Parry / Rozalyn Wright 4 W KH 10 620 3 9 7 Robert Fulcher / Alison Lewis 6 Barbara Wippell / Fleur Hopkins 3NT W 2H 10 630 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | 86 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K642 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT2 | J94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ7 | T953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | K95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |