BBO #44844 TUESDAY AFTERNOON (23-FEB-21)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Michael Doherty / Rosemary Kelley 1 Robot01 / Robot02 2 E JD 7 100 5 7 2 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 7 Margaret Tucker / Lucita Whitby 3 E JD 8 100 5 7 3 Anne Kirkpatrick / Carol Wilson 5 Jenni Buckley / Jim Wood 4 W 2C 8 200 10 2 4 Ruth Sargent / Grace Ireland 2 Judy Giesemann / Brenda Parry 4 E JD 9 100 5 7 5 Lavinia Minchin / Ruth Hanson 6 Barbara Wippell / Fleur Hopkins 3 E JD 9 140 0 12 6 Joan Mladen / Ngaire Wills 4 John Churchett / Carmel Caton 4 E JD 9 100 5 7 7 Robert Fulcher / Alison Lewis 3 Lesley-Ann Parry / Rozalyn Wright 4 E JD 7 300 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | K3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | JT976542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8764 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ94 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |