BBO #68519 THURSDAY MORNING (4-FEB-21)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 7 Tim Porter / Roger Green 3NT E JS 8 50 9.5 2.5 2 Joan Mladen / Robert Fulcher 6 Anica Sheppard / Lorrie Robinson 2NT E JS 7 50 9.5 2.5 3 Michael Doherty / Desley Mundell 1 Eileen Josey / Rod Brilliant 3NT E JS 8 50 9.5 2.5 4 Michael Rose-Miller / Murray Pietsch 5 Robert Fulton / Jim Wood 2 E AC 8 110 3.7 8.3 5 Ned Kelley / Rosemary Kelley 2 Edwina Willis / Ian Jesser 2 E JS 9 140 0.2 11.8 6 Kathleen Beckwith / Rozalyn Wright 3 Anne Kirkpatrick / Pam Gebbett 2 E 3S 8 110 3.7 8.3 7 Bruce Hinchliffe / Judy Hinchliffe 4 Ruth Sargent / Judy Giesemann Adjusted score 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q74 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ983 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | KQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | KQ95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
= | 0 | 1 |