BBO #68519 THURSDAY MORNING (4-FEB-21)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 6 Anica Sheppard / Lorrie Robinson 1NT S 3S 8 120 11 1 2 Joan Mladen / Robert Fulcher 5 Robert Fulton / Jim Wood 1NT S 3S 8 120 11 1 3 Michael Doherty / Desley Mundell 4 Ruth Sargent / Judy Giesemann 2 N 8S 8 110 8 4 4 Michael Rose-Miller / Murray Pietsch 3 Anne Kirkpatrick / Pam Gebbett 1NT S TD 7 90 5 7 5 Ned Kelley / Rosemary Kelley 1 Eileen Josey / Rod Brilliant 1NT S 6C 7 90 5 7 6 Kathleen Beckwith / Rozalyn Wright 2 Edwina Willis / Ian Jesser 1NT S 3S 5 100 0 12 7 Bruce Hinchliffe / Judy Hinchliffe 7 Tim Porter / Roger Green 1NT S 3S 6 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 9654 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT73 | KJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | A963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | J94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |