BBO #68519 THURSDAY MORNING (4-FEB-21)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 2 Edwina Willis / Ian Jesser 2 N 2H 9 140 9 3 2 Joan Mladen / Robert Fulcher 1 Eileen Josey / Rod Brilliant 4 N 2H 7 150 0 12 3 Michael Doherty / Desley Mundell 5 Robert Fulton / Jim Wood 2 N 2H 8 110 6 6 4 Michael Rose-Miller / Murray Pietsch 4 Ruth Sargent / Judy Giesemann 4 N 2H 9 50 3 9 5 Ned Kelley / Rosemary Kelley 6 Anica Sheppard / Lorrie Robinson 2 N 2H 9 140 9 3 6 Kathleen Beckwith / Rozalyn Wright 7 Tim Porter / Roger Green 4 N 2H 10 420 12 0 7 Bruce Hinchliffe / Judy Hinchliffe 3 Anne Kirkpatrick / Pam Gebbett 4 N KD 9 50 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQJ532 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ763 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | KQ854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | QJ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |