BBO #68519 THURSDAY MORNING (4-FEB-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 4 Ruth Sargent / Judy Giesemann 4 E 4C 12 680 5 7 2 Joan Mladen / Robert Fulcher 7 Tim Porter / Roger Green 4 E 4D 12 680 5 7 3 Michael Doherty / Desley Mundell 2 Edwina Willis / Ian Jesser 4 E 4C 12 680 5 7 4 Michael Rose-Miller / Murray Pietsch 6 Anica Sheppard / Lorrie Robinson 4 E 3S 11 650 11 1 5 Ned Kelley / Rosemary Kelley 3 Anne Kirkpatrick / Pam Gebbett 4 E 3S 12 680 5 7 6 Kathleen Beckwith / Rozalyn Wright 5 Robert Fulton / Jim Wood 4 W 5C 11 650 11 1 7 Bruce Hinchliffe / Judy Hinchliffe 1 Eileen Josey / Rod Brilliant 6 E JC 12 1430 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 42 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T975 | AKJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | J8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | KQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -680 | 4 |
6 by EW | = | -1430 | 1 |