BBO #47858 TUESDAY AFTERNOON (2-FEB-21)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jim Wood / Mearon Geldard 1 Joan Mladen / Ngaire Wills 3 N TS 9 110 11.8 0.2 2 Anne Kirkpatrick / Carol Wilson 4 Grace Ireland / Ruth Sargent 2 W 2H 7 100 9.5 2.5 3 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 7 Judy Giesemann / Brenda Parry Adjusted score 6 6 4 Robert Fulton / Jenni Buckley 3 Robert Fulcher / Alison Lewis 2 S AC 7 50 4.8 7.2 5 Lesley Parry / Rozalyn Wright 2 Desley Mundell / Rosemary Kelley 3 S KC 7 100 0.2 11.8 6 Lavinia Minchin / Ruth Hanson 6 Lucita Whitby / Margaret Tucker 2 S AC 7 50 4.8 7.2 7 Eileen Josey / Rod Brilliant 5 Robyn Jackson / Michael Walsh 2 S AC 7 50 4.8 7.2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | QJ532 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9874 | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | AJ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | JT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT3 | J985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
= | 0 | 1 |