BBO #47858 TUESDAY AFTERNOON (2-FEB-21)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jim Wood / Mearon Geldard 1 Joan Mladen / Ngaire Wills 4 S TH 8 200 1 11 2 Anne Kirkpatrick / Carol Wilson 4 Grace Ireland / Ruth Sargent 4 S TH 8 200 1 11 3 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 7 Judy Giesemann / Brenda Parry 4X E 7S 8 500 11 1 4 Robert Fulton / Jenni Buckley 3 Robert Fulcher / Alison Lewis 4X E 2S 8 500 11 1 5 Lesley Parry / Rozalyn Wright 2 Desley Mundell / Rosemary Kelley 3 S 8H 11 200 8 4 6 Lavinia Minchin / Ruth Hanson 6 Lucita Whitby / Margaret Tucker 2 S 8H 9 140 5 7 7 Eileen Josey / Rod Brilliant 5 Robyn Jackson / Michael Walsh 2 S 8H 9 140 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | Q95 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ32 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T84 | KJ976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ96 | JT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by EW | -2 | 500 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |