BBO #45004 MONDAY MORNING RED PTS (14-DEC-20)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 John Hede / David Edwards 7 Ruth Sargent / Grace Ireland 3 W JC 8 50 9 3 2 Desley Mundell / Rosemary Kelley 1 Henry Eastment / Will Higgins 2 E 6D 8 110 6 6 3 Tony Thorne / Elizabeth Thorne 5 Glenys Clift / Sue Crooke 3 W JC 7 100 12 0 4 Alison Lewis / Robert Fulcher 3 Robot01 / Pam Gebbett 3 S KS 6 300 1 11 5 Lesley Parry / Rozalyn Wright 2 Denise Hartwig / Chris Snook 2 E 5D 9 140 4 8 6 Margaret Wyche / David Roberts 4 Robot02 / Lavinia Minchin 2 W AH 7 50 9 3 7 Lucita Whitby / Margaret Tucker 6 Joan Mladen / Ngaire Wills 3 S KS 6 300 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | T876 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | AJ432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | QT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8742 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | 542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 2 |