Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON HENRY (29-JAN-20)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 RUTH HANSON / LAVINIA MINCHIN1 DESLEY HANRAHAN / LYN VARY2S W7H9 140 2135
2 BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG21 ROY REYNOLDS / JUDY REYNOLDS2S EKC9 140 2135
3 JULEEN CAVANAUGH / JOHN LAKER23 SUSAN ABIGAIL / PAMELA MACKINTOSH1H NAS780  524
4 LEE HORE / JOHN CHURCHETT25 KERRY BROWN / RACHAEL KLUPFEL2S WKC8 110 3026
5 MICHAEL KAISER / ADRIENNE MONTAGUE27 JOAN MLADEN / ROBERT FULCHER1S WAC10 170 947
6 MARGARET JULIAN / PAMELA GEBBETT29 ROZALYN WRIGHT / HELEN HOLMESPASS0  4610
7 BOB DODMAN / MICHAEL WALSH2 CARMEL PURCELL / MARY REHBURG1H S6S8110  551
8 FREDA MADDERN / ROBYN JACKSON4 WILLIAM BROSNAN / CAROL WILSON2NT E3H11 210 056
9 KAYE FISHER / JANE TAIT6 ANN DUJELA / MAUREEN GRAYSON3S W7H850  497
10 FLEUR HOPKINS / SANDRA CLARKE8 JUDY KING / ANN DOWNS2H SJS8110  551
11 GILLIAN WHITEHOUSE / NONIE MCCAY10 EDWINA WILLIS / RHONDDA DEAN2S W7H10 170 947
12 IAN JESSER / HENRY EASTMENT12 PAMELA STEELE / DENNIS LINCOLN2S W7H8 110 3026
13 CAROL DASHWOOD / HELEN KEMP3 PAT FENAUGHTY / JEFF AITCHISON1NT S3S3 200 353
14 RALPH GEDDES / GLORIA COLLINS5 VALERIE INWOOD / HELEN FITZGERALD1NT N6H5 100 3719
15 PAM DAVEY / KEN ORANGE7 GAIL DONOVAN / JANE BRACEY3H S6S7 100 3719
16 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT9 ALASTAIR NIXON / NEVILLE LUTTON2S WAC8 110 3026
17 JAN FLYNN / SHARYN GIERKE11 LYNETTE BIDGOOD / JUDY HINCHLIFFE3S WAC850  497
18 JOHN RYAN / SHIRLEY COOLEY13 SANDY FRASER / SUSIE FRASER2C N6H6 100 3719
19 BARBARA WIPPELL / PAULINE LUTTON15 LISE BOYCE / JOAN WENCK2H SJS7 50 4313
20 TREVOR CORTHORNE / FRANCES LEESON17 MARION HUNT / YVONNE BLAKENEY3H S2D6 150 1442
21 JANE LAWSON / JACQUELINE HENDERSON14 TREVOR HENDERSON / GLENYS CLIFT2S WKD10 170 947
22 KIM NALDER / JUDITH WATTS16 KATHLEEN MULHERIN / DAVE MULHERIN1S WKD9 140 2135
23 DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS18 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN2S WKD10 170 947
24 JUDY GIESEMANN / ISABELLA GELDARD20 ANNEKE BIERENBROODSPOT / ZARA CLEMESHA2S E7D11 200 353
25 ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE22 TIM PORTER / ROGER GREEN3S W7H9 140 2135
26 SUE WELLS / JAMIE LONG24 NUALA O'SULLIVAN / GRANT HUMBLE1S W7C9 140 2135
27 MARY MCCONACHY / JOYCE ZIESEMER26 CHERRY GARDINER / SHIRLEY HOOPER2H SJS7 50 4313
28 CHRIS EVANS / PETER EVANS28 ELIZABETH THORNE / TONY THORNE2S WAC9 140 2135
29 CHRIS SNOOK / DENISE HARTWIG19 HELEN MONCRIEFF / CEL PHILLIPS3H SJS7 100 3719

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SQ75 Dlr: N
H7542 Vul: None
DK7
CAK87
SJT863  SAK2
HQ8  HKT6
DAQ82  DJT3
C94  CQT65
S94
HAJ93
D9654
CJ32
 
 CDHSNT
N--1--   12 
S--1--  9 13
E12-31   6 
W12-31

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2H by NS=1101
1H by NS+11101
1H by NS=801
3S by EW-1502
PASS 01
2H by NS-1-502
2C by NS-2-1001
1NT by NS-2-1001
3H by NS-2-1002
2S by EW=-1103
3S by EW=-1401
2S by EW+1-1403
1S by EW+2-1402
3H by NS-3-1501
2S by EW+2-1703
1S by EW+3-1701
1NT by NS-4-2001
2S by EW+3-2001
2NT by EW+3-2101

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format