Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Members Contact

MONDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JANE TAIT / JAN LINDAU6 PETER BRYCE / JOHN RYAN2H S4C10170  422
2 GREGORY CRANK / RAY MOORE8 KAY BEHREND / RICHARD BEHREND4H S2C10420  1115
3 BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG10 LYNDALL HORE / DIANA DRUMMOND5H N6D10 50 026
4 DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS12 SUSIE WALKER / TONI ANN TOD3NT N2C11460  260
5 OLIVER DASHWOOD / DELMA CLARK14 SUSIE FRASER / DENNIS LINCOLN5H S4C11450  242
6 BEVERLEY MCCASKER / ROSS MCCASKER1 ANN DUJELA / ALASTAIR NIXON3NT N2C10430  197
7 JUDY GIESEMANN / ANN DOWNS3 DESLEY HANRAHAN / SHARYN GIERKE3NT N4D10430  197
8 PHILIP ATKINSON / JENNY SPEZIALI5 JOAN MLADEN / ROBERT FULCHER3H STC10170  422
10 ROZALYN WRIGHT / LAVINIA MINCHIN9 GLENYS CLIFT / KATHLEEN BECKWITH3NT N9S10430  197
11 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT11 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN4H S4C10420  1115
12 ALISON LEWIS / JUDY EDWARDS2 KERRY BROWN / RACHAEL KLUPFEL2H S5C10170  422
13 FLEUR HOPKINS / HUGH ROBINSON4 JOHN COX / DAVID EDWARDS4H SAH10420  1115
14 PAMELA STEELE / PAMELA GEBBETT13 MAUREEN GRAYSON / JOHN LAKER3NT NTD10430  197
15 ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE15 ANGUS WALKER / TIM PORTER4H S5C10420  1115

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 32
BD: 32S832 Dlr: W
HQT6 Vul: E-W
DKQ93
CAJ8
SQ76  ST95
HA2  H974
DJ72  DT854
CQT754  CK62
SAKJ4
HKJ853
DA6
C93
 
 CDHSNT
N24555   12 
S34545  9 3
E-----   16 
W-----

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+24601
5H by NS=4501
3NT by NS+14304
4H by NS=4204
3H by NS+11701
2H by NS+21702
5H by NS-1-501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format