Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

MONDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 30
Dealer: E, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JANE TAIT / JAN LINDAU7 JILL CORY / LYN VARY2S NAD7 50 521
2 GREGORY CRANK / RAY MOORE9 GLENYS CLIFT / KATHLEEN BECKWITH2S NQH8110  206
3 BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG11 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN3D EAC850  1016
4 DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS13 MAUREEN GRAYSON / JOHN LAKER2H W6D6100  1511
5 OLIVER DASHWOOD / DELMA CLARK15 ANGUS WALKER / TIM PORTER2H W8S8 110 125
6 BEVERLEY MCCASKER / ROSS MCCASKER2 KERRY BROWN / RACHAEL KLUPFEL2H E6D750  1016
7 JUDY GIESEMANN / ANN DOWNS4 JOHN COX / DAVID EDWARDS2S NQH8110  206
8 PHILIP ATKINSON / JENNY SPEZIALI6 PETER BRYCE / JOHN RYAN3H W6D6150  251
10 ROZALYN WRIGHT / LAVINIA MINCHIN10 LYNDALL HORE / DIANA DRUMMOND3NT W7S6150  251
11 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT1 ANN DUJELA / ALASTAIR NIXON2S NQH7 50 521
12 ALISON LEWIS / JUDY EDWARDS3 DESLEY HANRAHAN / SHARYN GIERKE2H W6D750  1016
13 FLEUR HOPKINS / HUGH ROBINSON5 JOAN MLADEN / ROBERT FULCHER3D EAS7100  1511
14 PAMELA STEELE / PAMELA GEBBETT12 SUSIE WALKER / TONI ANN TOD2S NQH8110  206
15 ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE14 SUSIE FRASER / DENNIS LINCOLN2H W6D8 110 125

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 30
BD: 30SQT873 Dlr: E
HK74 Vul: None
D6
CK852
SK95  SJ42
HA96532  HQ
DK  DAJT942
CQ76  CJT9
SA6
HJT8
DQ8753
CA43
 
 CDHSNT
N2--12   8 
S2--12  12 9
E-11--   11 
W-11--

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 30
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-31501
3H by EW-31501
2S by NS=1103
3D by EW-21001
2H by EW-21001
3D by EW-1501
2H by EW-1502
2S by NS-1-502
2H by EW=-1102

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format