Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

MONDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JANE TAIT / JAN LINDAU9 GLENYS CLIFT / KATHLEEN BECKWITH2D E2S8 90 719
2 GREGORY CRANK / RAY MOORE11 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN3S NAD8 50 1214
3 BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG13 MAUREEN GRAYSON / JOHN LAKER3D E4C8100  179
4 DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS15 ANGUS WALKER / TIM PORTER3S S4D10170  251
5 OLIVER DASHWOOD / DELMA CLARK2 KERRY BROWN / RACHAEL KLUPFEL3H S3S9140  224
6 BEVERLEY MCCASKER / ROSS MCCASKER4 JOHN COX / DAVID EDWARDS1NT W7S6100  179
7 JUDY GIESEMANN / ANN DOWNS6 PETER BRYCE / JOHN RYAN4D E4C9100  179
8 PHILIP ATKINSON / JENNY SPEZIALI8 KAY BEHREND / RICHARD BEHREND2D E3H8 90 719
10 ROZALYN WRIGHT / LAVINIA MINCHIN1 ANN DUJELA / ALASTAIR NIXON2D EJS8 90 719
11 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT3 DESLEY HANRAHAN / SHARYN GIERKE2D E2S7100  179
12 ALISON LEWIS / JUDY EDWARDS5 JOAN MLADEN / ROBERT FULCHER2D E4C9 110 125
13 FLEUR HOPKINS / HUGH ROBINSON7 JILL CORY / LYN VARY3S SJD10170  251
14 PAMELA STEELE / PAMELA GEBBETT10 LYNDALL HORE / DIANA DRUMMOND2D E4C9 110 125
15 ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE12 SUSIE WALKER / TONI ANN TOD2D EAH8 90 719

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 22
BD: 22SKQ97 Dlr: E
HKJT Vul: E-W
D983
CAT8
S3  SA864
HQ976  H85
DJ654  DAKQT2
CQJ72  C53
SJT52
HA432
D7
CK964
 
 CDHSNT
N3-231   13 
S3-241  6 13
E-2---   8 
W-2---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3S by NS+11702
3H by NS=1401
2D by EW-11001
3D by EW-11001
1NT by EW-11001
4D by EW-11001
3S by NS-1-501
2D by EW=-904
2D by EW+1-1102

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format