Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Members Contact

MONDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JANE TAIT / JAN LINDAU11 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN4H ETD11 450 620
2 GREGORY CRANK / RAY MOORE13 MAUREEN GRAYSON / JOHN LAKER4S SKH9 50 215
3 BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG15 ANGUS WALKER / TIM PORTER4H E2S11 450 620
4 DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS2 KERRY BROWN / RACHAEL KLUPFEL4H EQC11 450 620
5 OLIVER DASHWOOD / DELMA CLARK4 JOHN COX / DAVID EDWARDS5H ETS11 450 620
6 BEVERLEY MCCASKER / ROSS MCCASKER6 PETER BRYCE / JOHN RYAN5H E2C11 450 620
7 JUDY GIESEMANN / ANN DOWNS12 SUSIE WALKER / TONI ANN TOD4H EQS11 450 620
8 PHILIP ATKINSON / JENNY SPEZIALI14 SUSIE FRASER / DENNIS LINCOLN4SX S2H10590  251
10 ROZALYN WRIGHT / LAVINIA MINCHIN3 DESLEY HANRAHAN / SHARYN GIERKE5H EQC11 450 620
11 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT5 JOAN MLADEN / ROBERT FULCHER4SX SKH10590  251
12 ALISON LEWIS / JUDY EDWARDS7 JILL CORY / LYN VARY5S SAC9 100 188
13 FLEUR HOPKINS / HUGH ROBINSON9 GLENYS CLIFT / KATHLEEN BECKWITH4H EQC10 420 1412
14 PAMELA STEELE / PAMELA GEBBETT8 KAY BEHREND / RICHARD BEHREND4S SKH9 50 215
15 ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE10 LYNDALL HORE / DIANA DRUMMOND3H EQS11 200 1610

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 17
BD: 17SAJ9 Dlr: N
H8 Vul: None
DA95
CKJT764
SK873  S
HK932  HAQJ7654
D42  DQJ763
CA95  C3
SQT6542
HT
DKT8
CQ82
 
 CDHSNT
N4--4-   13 
S3--4-  10 10
E-35-2   7 
W-45-2

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4SX by NS=5902
4S by NS-1-502
5S by NS-2-1001
3H by EW+2-2001
4H by EW=-4201
5H by EW=-4503
4H by EW+1-4504

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format