Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

MONDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JANE TAIT / JAN LINDAU12 SUSIE WALKER / TONI ANN TOD2NT E2C7100  1016
2 GREGORY CRANK / RAY MOORE14 SUSIE FRASER / DENNIS LINCOLN2NT E2C6200  188
3 BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG1 ANN DUJELA / ALASTAIR NIXON2H EAD10 170 026
4 DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS3 DESLEY HANRAHAN / SHARYN GIERKE2NT E5C6200  188
5 OLIVER DASHWOOD / DELMA CLARK5 JOAN MLADEN / ROBERT FULCHER2NT E2C7100  1016
6 BEVERLEY MCCASKER / ROSS MCCASKER11 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN2NT E5C5300  251
7 JUDY GIESEMANN / ANN DOWNS13 MAUREEN GRAYSON / JOHN LAKER4H EAD7300  251
8 PHILIP ATKINSON / JENNY SPEZIALI15 ANGUS WALKER / TIM PORTER2NT E5C6200  188
10 ROZALYN WRIGHT / LAVINIA MINCHIN4 JOHN COX / DAVID EDWARDS2NT E3C6200  188
11 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT6 PETER BRYCE / JOHN RYAN2NT E2C8 120 422
12 ALISON LEWIS / JUDY EDWARDS8 KAY BEHREND / RICHARD BEHREND2NT E2C6200  188
13 FLEUR HOPKINS / HUGH ROBINSON10 LYNDALL HORE / DIANA DRUMMOND2NT E2C7100  1016
14 PAMELA STEELE / PAMELA GEBBETT7 JILL CORY / LYN VARY2NT E2C8 120 422
15 ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE9 GLENYS CLIFT / KATHLEEN BECKWITH2NT E5C8 120 422

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 13
BD: 13SQ52 Dlr: N
HJ6 Vul: Both
DJT6
CJ8643
ST83  SAJ76
HT984  HAQ72
D8542  DKQ7
C97  CAK
SK94
HK53
DA93
CQT52
 
 CDHSNT
N1----   5 
S1----  0 23
E-2321   12 
W-2311

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by EW-33001
4H by EW-33001
2NT by EW-22005
2NT by EW-11003
2NT by EW=-1203
2H by EW+2-1701

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format