Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

MONDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JANE TAIT / JAN LINDAU13 MAUREEN GRAYSON / JOHN LAKER3H EAS850  1016
2 GREGORY CRANK / RAY MOORE15 ANGUS WALKER / TIM PORTER4HX EAC8300  260
3 BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG2 KERRY BROWN / RACHAEL KLUPFEL4H EAC8100  206
4 DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS4 JOHN COX / DAVID EDWARDS5C SAH9 200 323
5 OLIVER DASHWOOD / DELMA CLARK10 LYNDALL HORE / DIANA DRUMMOND4H EAS8100  206
6 BEVERLEY MCCASKER / ROSS MCCASKER12 SUSIE WALKER / TONI ANN TOD3H EAC850  1016
7 JUDY GIESEMANN / ANN DOWNS14 SUSIE FRASER / DENNIS LINCOLN3H EAS850  1016
8 PHILIP ATKINSON / JENNY SPEZIALI1 ANN DUJELA / ALASTAIR NIXON4HX EAS9100  206
10 ROZALYN WRIGHT / LAVINIA MINCHIN5 JOAN MLADEN / ROBERT FULCHER3H EAC850  1016
11 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT7 JILL CORY / LYN VARY4H EAS8100  206
12 ALISON LEWIS / JUDY EDWARDS9 GLENYS CLIFT / KATHLEEN BECKWITH4H EAS8100  206
13 FLEUR HOPKINS / HUGH ROBINSON11 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN5C SAH9 200 323
14 PAMELA STEELE / PAMELA GEBBETT6 PETER BRYCE / JOHN RYAN3H EAS850  1016
15 ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE8 KAY BEHREND / RICHARD BEHREND2NT NAD5 300 026

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 12
BD: 12SQ95 Dlr: W
H94 Vul: N-S
DT92
CKJ987
SJ83  S7642
HAK32  HT876
DQJ654  DAK8
CQ  C63
SAKT
HQJ5
D73
CAT542
 
 CDHSNT
N3----   6 
S3----  13 7
E-221-   14 
W-221-

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4HX by EW-23001
4H by EW-21004
4HX by EW-11001
3H by EW-1505
5C by NS-2-2002
2NT by NS-3-3001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format