Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

MONDAY AFTERNOON (4-NOV-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 JANE TAIT / JAN LINDAU1 ANN DUJELA / ALASTAIR NIXON3NT W2D7100  260
2 GREGORY CRANK / RAY MOORE7 JILL CORY / LYN VARY3D NAS5 200 188
3 BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG9 GLENYS CLIFT / KATHLEEN BECKWITH3NT W2D10 430 620
4 DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS11 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN4H E8S11 450 026
5 OLIVER DASHWOOD / DELMA CLARK13 MAUREEN GRAYSON / JOHN LAKER3NT W2D9 400 1412
6 BEVERLEY MCCASKER / ROSS MCCASKER15 ANGUS WALKER / TIM PORTER3NT E2D850  242
7 JUDY GIESEMANN / ANN DOWNS2 KERRY BROWN / RACHAEL KLUPFEL3NT E3D9 400 1412
8 PHILIP ATKINSON / JENNY SPEZIALI4 JOHN COX / DAVID EDWARDS3NT W2D9 400 1412
10 ROZALYN WRIGHT / LAVINIA MINCHIN8 KAY BEHREND / RICHARD BEHREND3S E3D10 170 206
11 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT10 LYNDALL HORE / DIANA DRUMMOND3NT E3D10 430 620
12 ALISON LEWIS / JUDY EDWARDS12 SUSIE WALKER / TONI ANN TOD3NT W2D10 430 620
13 FLEUR HOPKINS / HUGH ROBINSON3 DESLEY HANRAHAN / SHARYN GIERKE3NT W2D10 430 620
14 PAMELA STEELE / PAMELA GEBBETT14 SUSIE FRASER / DENNIS LINCOLN2C W2D10 130 224
15 ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE5 JOAN MLADEN / ROBERT FULCHER3NT W2D10 430 620

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SQ62 Dlr: N
HJ43 Vul: None
DKJ52
CJ64
S3  SAKJT7
HK92  HAT87
DAT74  D6
CAQ872  CT53
S9854
HQ65
DQ983
CK9
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   8 
S-----  13 12
E63564   7 
W63564

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by EW-21001
3NT by EW-1501
2C by EW+2-1301
3S by EW+1-1701
3D by NS-4-2001
3NT by EW=-4003
3NT by EW+1-4305
4H by EW+1-4501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format