Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

WEDNESDAY -JOYCE BENSON CUP WK 1

Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
101 HENRY EASTMENT / IAN JESSER109 JEFF AITCHISON / PAT FENAUGHTY4S W9S12 480 446
102 ROZALYN WRIGHT / HELEN HOLMES111 MARY REHBURG / PAMELA MACKINTOSH4S WTD8100  491
103 SUSAN SPINKS / PATRICIA LARSEN113 LOUISE BARRETT / JUDITH HIGGINS4S W9S11 450 1040
104 JEAN MOETARA / DIANA DRUMMOND102 BARBARA POWER / GLENDA FILBEE2S W4H11 200 3119
105 JANE LAWSON / PAMELA GEBBETT104 RITA LYONS / BARBARA GILL3NT E2H850  419
106 RICHARD BEHREND / KAY BEHREND106 JACK BURNIE / ESME BURNIE4S W8D10 420 1931
107 CEL PHILLIPS / PAULINE LUTTON108 PHILIP ATKINSON / BRONWYN HAMILTON4S WTC12 480 446
108 NANCY GEIGER / GLENDA DOWNIE110 DIANA MCDOUGALL / PAM DAVEY2S W5D9 140 3416
109 JOYCE ZIESEMER / MARY MCCONACHY112 PAUL MATTHEWS / DAVID ROBERTS4S WTC10 420 1931
110 KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN101 ROBERT FULTON / LAURIE-MARIE MCROBERTS4S W8D950  419
111 DAN DALY / PETER CORY103 TREVOR HENDERSON / GLENYS CLIFT3NT W9S12 490 050
112 ANNEKE BIERENBROODSPOT / JACKI HORNE105 ANNE KIRKPATRICK / DESIREE FENAUGHTY4S W2D10 420 1931
113 JUDY GIESEMANN / ISABELLA GELDARD107 CHARLES LEICHT / MELBA LEICHT4H E8C950  419
201 LEE HORE / BYRON LONGFORD210 CARMEL BARRETT / PAUL BARRETT4H E6D8100  491
202 KATHLEEN BECKWITH / LEONIE SPENCE212 MICHAEL WALSH / BOB DODMAN3S WTC11 200 3119
203 DENISE HARTWIG / CHRIS SNOOK214 DAVID THOMSON / MARGARET BRADFORD4S W5D950  419
204 PETER EVANS / CHRIS EVANS202 LYN VARY / DESLEY HANRAHAN4S W8D10 420 1931
205 ROSEMARY KELLEY / BARBARA WIPPELL204 FAY SHORT / SHIRLEY HOOPER3NT E6D9 400 2723
206 JOHN BURNETT / RAY MOORE206 JOAN MLADEN / DOUGLAS CLAUSON4S W2D950  419
207 GLORIA COLLINS / RALPH GEDDES208 JILL YOUNG / BRENDA PARRY3NT W2D9 400 2723
208 JEAN BENDALL / ANN DOWNS211 GILLIAN WHITEHOUSE / HELEN HENDERSON4S W2D10 420 1931
209 LESLEY MEYERS / TRUDY DUNNE213 SHARYN GIERKE / VAL WITENDEN4S W6C11 450 1040
210 HELEN HIGGS / KATHLEEN MUNT201 JIM WOOD / JENNI BUCKLEY4S WTD12 480 446
211 LISE BOYCE / JOAN WENCK203 JOHN CHURCHETT / EILEEN JOSEY4S W5D11 450 1040
212 MARILYN OAKROOT / ALISON LANGDON205 KEITH JENKIN / GWENDOLINE FRANCIS4S W2D10 420 1931
213 JUDY MORGAN / KIM NICOLL207 FLEUR HOPKINS / SANDRA CLARKE4S W5D950  419

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 12
BD: 12S92 Dlr: W
HK4 Vul: N-S
DKT852
CT632
SAJT873  SQ6
HAJ  HQT976
DQ43  DA
CAJ  CQ9754
SK54
H8532
DJ976
CK8
 
 CDHSNT
N-----   6 
S-----  17 10
E61654   7 
W61654

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-21001
4H by EW-21001
4S by EW-1504
4H by EW-1501
3NT by EW-1501
2S by EW+1-1401
3S by EW+2-2001
2S by EW+3-2001
3NT by EW=-4002
4S by EW=-4206
4S by EW+1-4503
4S by EW+2-4803
3NT by EW+3-4901

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format