Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Monday Afternoon open john/chris (10-Feb-20)
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1582.4 63.03% OLIVER DASHWOOD - DELMA CLARK (5)0.80
2551.6 59.70% RUTH HANSON - JENNY SPEZIALI (10)0.56
3546.1 59.10% DIANA DRUMMOND - LYNDALL HORE (15)0.40
4492.6 53.32% PAMELA STEELE - DENNIS LINCOLN (9)0.27
5486.6 52.66% DAVID ROBERTS - PAUL MATTHEWS (4)0.20
6463.1 50.12% CARMEL BARRETT - PAUL BARRETT (12)0.16
7462.1 50.01% DAVID LYNCH - JANE TAIT (11)0.13
8460.1 49.80% JUDY GIESEMANN - ANN DOWNS (16) 
9456.1 49.37% ROD BRILLIANT - JENNI BUCKLEY (14) 
10428.5 46.37% ESME BURNIE - JACK BURNIE (13) 
11426.1 46.12% DIANA MCDOUGALL - LYNETTE POWER (6) 
12423.3 45.81% PETER TAYLOR - PAMELA GEBBETT (3) 
13412.6 44.66% BRENDA PARRY - JILL YOUNG (1) 
14400.1 43.31% KATHLEEN BECKWITH - CAROL EDWARDS (8) 
15344.1 37.24% GREGORY CRANK - BERNICE DIXON (2) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1521.3 56.42% JOHN COX - DAVID EDWARDS (3)0.80
2519.8 56.25% JOAN MLADEN - ROBERT FULCHER (5)0.56
3507.9 54.97% LESLEY MEYER - FLEUR HOPKINS (16)0.40
4497.0 53.79% DESLEY HANRAHAN - SHARYN GIERKE (6)0.27
5487.3 52.74% ALISON LEWIS - JUDY EDWARDS (13)0.20
6484.9 52.48% JUDY KING - MARLIE WALKER (9)0.16
7477.9 51.72% CORAL APEL - MARGIE MADDISON (11)0.13
8475.0 51.41% KERRY BROWN - RACHAEL KLUPFEL (7)0.11
9472.8 51.17% MAUREEN GRAYSON - ALASTAIR NIXON (15) 
10452.4 48.96% SUSIE WALKER - TONI ANN TOD (8) 
11438.5 47.45% JILL CORY - LYN VARY (2) 
12423.1 45.79% ANGUS WALKER - NEVILLE LUTTON (4) 
13422.4 45.71% KAY BEHREND - RICHARD BEHREND (12) 
14410.1 44.39% KAY DUNCAN - AINO JAATINEN (14) 
15408.4 44.19% JUNE-MARY MOTT - BETTY MCCLEARY (10) 
16405.8 43.92% PETER BRYCE - JOHN RYAN (1) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
New Show hand record as PDF
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List