Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Wednesday -Joyce Benson Cup wk 1
North-South
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1928.0 66.29% BYRON LONGFORD - LEE HORE (201)1.35
2922.0 65.86% BARBARA WIPPELL - ROSEMARY KELLEY (205)0.95
3856.0 61.14% LEONIE SPENCE - KATHLEEN BECKWITH (202)0.57
3856.0 61.14% RALPH GEDDES - GLORIA COLLINS (207)0.57
5849.7 60.69% IAN JESSER - HENRY EASTMENT (101)0.34
6780.8 55.77% PATRICIA LARSEN - SUSAN SPINKS (103)0.27
7771.0 55.07% CHRIS SNOOK - DENISE HARTWIG (203)0.23
8747.4 53.38% PAMELA GEBBETT - JANE LAWSON (105)0.19
9747.0 53.36% KIM NICOLL - JUDY MORGAN (213)0.17
10725.9 51.85% AINO JAATINEN - KAY DUNCAN (110)0.15
11688.2 49.15% GLENDA DOWNIE - NANCY GEIGER (108)0.14
12687.1 49.08% DIANA DRUMMOND - JEAN MOETARA (104)0.12
13682.0 48.71% JOAN WENCK - LISE BOYCE (211)0.11
14660.0 47.14% RAY MOORE - JOHN BURNETT (206) 
15659.0 47.07% ANN DOWNS - JEAN BENDALL (208) 
16658.0 47.00% PAULINE LUTTON - CEL PHILLIPS (107) 
17638.6 45.62% KAY BEHREND - RICHARD BEHREND (106) 
18638.0 45.57% TRUDY DUNNE - LESLEY MEYERS (209) 
19624.6 44.62% JACKI HORNE - ANNEKE BIERENBROODSPOT (112) 
20621.4 44.38% MARY MCCONACHY - JOYCE ZIESEMER (109) 
21620.3 44.31% HELEN HOLMES - ROZALYN WRIGHT (102) 
22581.5 41.54% ISABELLA GELDARD - JUDY GIESEMANN (113) 
23569.0 40.64% ALISON LANGDON - MARILYN OAKROOT (212) 
24568.0 40.57% CHRIS EVANS - PETER EVANS (204) 
25552.5 39.46% PETER CORY - DAN DALY (111) 
26545.0 38.93% KATHLEEN MUNT - HELEN HIGGS (210) 
East-West
Place Result % Pair Name Red pts
1967.1 69.08% GLENYS CLIFT - TREVOR HENDERSON (103)1.35
2904.6 64.62% JENNI BUCKLEY - JIM WOOD (201)0.95
3829.2 59.23% DESIREE FENAUGHTY - ANNE KIRKPATRICK (105)0.68
4785.1 56.08% JUDITH HIGGINS - LOUISE BARRETT (113)0.45
5778.6 55.62% GWENDOLINE FRANCIS - KEITH JENKIN (205)0.34
6773.2 55.23% EILEEN JOSEY - JOHN CHURCHETT (203)0.27
7752.8 53.77% LAURIE-MARIE MCROBERTS - ROBERT FULTON (101)0.23
8748.5 53.46% PAT FENAUGHTY - JEFF AITCHISON (109)0.19
9746.3 53.31% SANDRA CLARKE - FLEUR HOPKINS (207)0.17
10745.2 53.23% HELEN HENDERSON - GILLIAN WHITEHOUSE (211)0.15
11744.2 53.15% DESLEY HANRAHAN - LYN VARY (202)0.14
12732.3 52.31% BRONWYN HAMILTON - PHILIP ATKINSON (108)0.12
13728.0 52.00% DAVID ROBERTS - PAUL MATTHEWS (112)0.11
14724.8 51.77% ESME BURNIE - JACK BURNIE (106) 
15720.5 51.46% VAL WITENDEN - SHARYN GIERKE (213) 
16697.9 49.85% PAUL BARRETT - CARMEL BARRETT (210) 
17692.5 49.46% PAM DAVEY - DIANA MCDOUGALL (110) 
18680.6 48.62% DOUGLAS CLAUSON - JOAN MLADEN (206) 
19653.7 46.69% RAY STEELE - JOHN CLIFT (209) 
20632.2 45.15% PAMELA MACKINTOSH - MARY REHBURG (111) 
21628.9 44.92% BARBARA GILL - RITA LYONS (104) 
22622.5 44.46% GLENDA FILBEE - BARBARA POWER (102) 
23597.7 42.69% MARGARET BRADFORD - DAVID THOMSON (214) 
24589.1 42.08% MICHAEL WALSH - BOB DODMAN (212) 
25580.5 41.46% CHARLES LEICHT - MELBA LEICHT (107) 
26441.5 31.54% JILL YOUNG - BRENDA PARRY (208) 
27402.8 28.77% FAY SHORT - SHIRLEY HOOPER (204) 
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance.

Go to Detailed Boards
Show Complete Hand Record (new 3-across format)
Download and save PBN File
Return to Results List