Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Grand Slams - Last 12 Months

PLAYERSCONTRACTSESSIONDATE 
CHRIS SNOOK / DENISE HARTWIG7H NTUESDAY NIGHT - DENISE (16-JUL-19)16-JUL-19 Show board
IAN JESSER / JIM WOOD7NT SWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (10-JUL-19)10-JUL-19 Show board
TREVOR HENDERSON / GLENYS CLIFT7H EWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (3-JUL-19)3-JUL-19 Show board
BYRON LONGFORD / ADRIAN MAYERS7NT STUESDAY MORNING (FLOYD) (11-JUN-19)11-JUN-19Show board
JOHN CLIFT / PAMELA GEBBETT7NT STUESDAY MORNING (FLOYD) (11-JUN-19)11-JUN-19Show board
KATHLEEN MUNT / HELEN WALSH7C WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON RESTRICTED HENRY (5-JUN-19)5-JUN-19Show board
KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN7NT WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON RESTRICTED HENRY (5-JUN-19)5-JUN-19Show board
PETER EVANS / CHRIS EVANS7NT WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN HENRY (5-JUN-19)5-JUN-19Show board
LAURIE-MARIE MCROBERTS / CAROL WILSON7C WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN HENRY (5-JUN-19)5-JUN-19Show board
MARLIE WALKER / JUDY KING7H WMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (20-MAY-19)20-MAY-19Show board
ANANDARAJAH KUMAR / COLIN HUTTON7H WTUESDAY MORNING (14-MAY-19)14-MAY-19Show board
RICHARD BEHREND / KAY BEHREND7S WMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (13-MAY-19)13-MAY-19Show board
WILL HIGGINS / IAN JESSER7H NFRIDAY AFTERNOON (IAN) (26-APR-19)26-APR-19Show board
ELIZABETH THORNE / TONY THORNE7NT NTHURSDAY NIGHT - CHRIS (25-APR-19)25-APR-19Show board
PAUL MATTHEWS / DAVID ROBERTS7NT SFRIDAY MORNING - CHRIS (5-APR-19)5-APR-19Show board
JOHN COX / DAVID EDWARDS7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON A - CHRIS (1-APR-19)1-APR-19Show board
DESLEY MUNDELL / MICHAEL DOHERTY7S NMONDAY AFTERNOON A - CHRIS (1-APR-19)1-APR-19Show board
ROBERT FULTON / LAURIE SUTTON7H WFRIDAY AFTERNOON (IAN) (29-MAR-19)29-MAR-19Show board
PAMELA STEELE / HENRY EASTMENT7DX WSATURDAY AFTERNOON HENRY (23-MAR-19)23-MAR-19Show board
MARGARET TUCKER / LYNDALL HORE7NT NTUESDAY NIGHT (19-MAR-19)19-MAR-19Show board
HENRY EASTMENT / WILL HIGGINS7S STUESDAY NIGHT (19-MAR-19)19-MAR-19Show board
LAURIE SUTTON / ROBERT FULTON7NT SIVY DAHLER CUP - SESSION 2 (IAN) (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
MEARON GELDARD / WILL HIGGINS7NT SIVY DAHLER CUP - SESSION 2 (IAN) (12-MAR-19)12-MAR-19Show board
ELIZABETH THORNE / TONY THORNE7S WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN (20-FEB-19)20-FEB-19Show board
SANDRA CLARKE / FLEUR HOPKINS7NT EWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN (20-FEB-19)20-FEB-19Show board
LAURIE-MARIE MCROBERTS / CAROL WILSON7NT WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN HENRY (13-FEB-19)13-FEB-19Show board
AINO JAATINEN / GLENDA FILBEE7NT NMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN A GLENYS (21-JAN-19)21-JAN-19Show board
TREVOR HENDERSON / JOHN CHURCHETT7D SMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN B GLENYS (21-JAN-19)21-JAN-19Show board
LEONIE SPENCE / KATHLEEN BECKWITH7D SMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN B GLENYS (21-JAN-19)21-JAN-19Show board
Player names unavailable7D NOPEN TEAMS WEEK 2 (19-JAN-19)19-JAN-19Show board
BEVERLEY MCCASKER / ROSS MCCASKER7H WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON GRADED - LEONIE (9-JAN-19)9-JAN-19Show board
ANGELA WORRALL / RITA FATSEAS7H NFRIDAY AFTERNOON (IAN) (7-DEC-18)7-DEC-18Show board
IAN JESSER / JOHN CHURCHETT7H NFRIDAY AFTERNOON (IAN) (7-DEC-18)7-DEC-18Show board
ROSEMARY KELLEY / DESLEY MUNDELL7H WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON WEST OPEN (5-DEC-18)5-DEC-18Show board
HENRY EASTMENT / IAN JESSER7D SWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (HENRY) (28-NOV-18)28-NOV-18Show board
PETER BRYCE / JOHN RYAN7NT WMONDAY AFTERNOON RESTRICTED (HENRY) (26-NOV-18)26-NOV-18Show board
GLORIA COLLINS / GWENDOLINE FRANCIS7NT SFRIDAY AFTERNOON (IAN) (16-NOV-18)16-NOV-18Show board
DAVID EDWARDS / JOHN COX7H EMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN - CHRIS (29-OCT-18)29-OCT-18Show board
DIANA DRUMMOND / LYNDALL HORE7H SMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (22-OCT-18)22-OCT-18Show board
ESME BURNIE / JACK BURNIE7H SMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (22-OCT-18)22-OCT-18Show board
BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG7H SMONDAY AFTERNOON GRADED GLENYS (22-OCT-18)22-OCT-18Show board
BRENDA PARRY / JILL YOUNG7S NMONDAY AFTERNOON GRADED GLENYS (22-OCT-18)22-OCT-18Show board
MICHAEL MUMFORD / HUGH ROBINSON7NT NSATURDAY AFTERNOON (IAN) (20-OCT-18)20-OCT-18Show board
ADRIAN MAYERS / BYRON LONGFORD7H WTUESDAY MORNING (FLOYD) (16-OCT-18)16-OCT-18Show board
MARION HUNT / JAN FLYNN7NT WFRIDAY MORNING - DENISE (12-OCT-18)12-OCT-18Show board
KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN7NT EWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON GRADED GLENYS (10-OCT-18)10-OCT-18Show board
JOAN MLADEN / MARION HUNT7NT WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON GRADED (3-OCT-18)3-OCT-18Show board
ROSS MCCASKER / BEVERLEY MCCASKER7H WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON GRADED (3-OCT-18)3-OCT-18Show board
TREVOR HENDERSON / GLENYS CLIFT7S SWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (26-SEP-18)26-SEP-18Show board
MEARON GELDARD / BYRON LONGFORD7S SWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (26-SEP-18)26-SEP-18Show board
CHRIS SNOOK / DENISE HARTWIG7D WWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (26-SEP-18)26-SEP-18Show board
BRIAN WIPPELL / BARBARA WIPPELL7NT ETUESDAY NIGHT (HENRY) (25-SEP-18)25-SEP-18Show board
ADRIAN MAYERS / HENRY EASTMENT7NT NFRIDAY AFTERNOON (IAN) (14-SEP-18)14-SEP-18Show board
JULIA FAIRFIELD / ANN TEGG7S WTUESDAY MORNING (IAN) (11-SEP-18)11-SEP-18Show board
JACKI HORNE / KEITH JENKIN7S WTUESDAY MORNING (IAN) (11-SEP-18)11-SEP-18Show board
BYRON LONGFORD / ADRIAN MAYERS7S WTUESDAY MORNING (IAN) (11-SEP-18)11-SEP-18Show board
PAMELA STEELE / DENNIS LINCOLN7H WFRIDAY MORNING - RESTRICTED (DENISE) (31-AUG-18)31-AUG-18Show board
PAMELA STEELE / DENNIS LINCOLN7C WFRIDAY TWO WEEKLY RED PT - SESSION 2 (24-AUG-18)24-AUG-18Show board
HENRY EASTMENT / BYRON LONGFORD7NT EWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (22-AUG-18)22-AUG-18Show board
DAVID ROBERTS / PAUL MATTHEWS7S EMONDAY AFTERNOON OPEN (13-AUG-18)13-AUG-18Show board
GREG MUNCK / LAWRENCE PRICE7S ETHURSDAY NIGHT - CHRIS (9-AUG-18)9-AUG-18Show board
AINO JAATINEN / KAY DUNCAN7NT NWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON RESTRICTED GLENYS (1-AUG-18)1-AUG-18Show board
ROGER LEY / PAUL BARRETT7NT NWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON RESTRICTED GLENYS (1-AUG-18)1-AUG-18Show board
TREVOR HENDERSON / GLENYS CLIFT7C SWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (1-AUG-18)1-AUG-18Show board
HELEN HOLMES / ROZALYN WRIGHT7NT NWEDNESDAY AFTERNOON OPEN GLENYS (1-AUG-18)1-AUG-18Show board
BYRON LONGFORD / PAMELA GEBBETT7H ETUESDAY MORNING (IAN) (31-JUL-18)31-JUL-18Show board
KAY DUNCAN / AINO JAATINEN7NT EMONDAY AFTERNOON A OPEN GLENYS (23-JUL-18)23-JUL-18Show board
DAVID EDWARDS / JEAN MOETARA7NT EMONDAY AFTERNOON A OPEN GLENYS (23-JUL-18)23-JUL-18Show board

This list excludes sessions containing the words 'supervised', 'help with' or 'lesson'.