Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Coming Event - [Red]Clive Berghofer Pair

[Red]Clive Berghofer Pair     More details
DateSaturday, 18 January 2020, starting 9:45 seated for a 10:00 start
LocationClubrooms, 55 Stuart Street, Harlaxton
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationEvent divided into three grades
Entry formDownload entry form
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at competitions@toowoombabridgeclub.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pairs - A grade (Open)
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pairs - B grade (35-100)
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pairs - C grade (<35)
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Clive Berghofer Pairs - A grade (Open) (24 entries logged)
 Clive Berghofer Pairs - B grade (35-100) (12 entries logged)
 Clive Berghofer Pairs - C grade (<35) (16 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIRS - A GRADE (OPEN) - 18-JAN-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Pamela GEBBETT / Ruth HANSON  
2David EDWARDS / John HEDE  
3Joan MLADEN / Robert FULCHER  
4David Roberts / Paul Matthews  
5Jennifer BUCKLEY / Mohan TRADA  
6Rosemary KELLEY / Carmel CATON  
7Leonie SPENCE / Kathleen BECKWITH  
8Henry EASTMENT / Ian JESSER  
9Susan SPINKS / Carol WILSON  
10William HIGGINS / John ERLANDSON  
11Glenys CLIFT / Trevor HENDERSON  
12Maureen GRAYSON / Jan LINDAU  
13Jim WOOD / Anne KIRKPATRICK  
14Eileen JOSEY / John CHURCHETT  
15Pauline LUTTON / Desley MUNDELL  
16Lavinia MINCHIN / Rozalyn WRIGHT  
17Lyn VARY / Desley HANRAHAN  
18Julie O'CONNOR / Thomas O'CONNOR  
19Diana DRUMMOND / Lyndall HORE  
20Gillian WHITEHOUSE / Anneke BIERENBROODSPOT  
21Jane LAWSON / Angela WORREL  
22Mary MCCONACHY / Bruce HINCHLIFFE  
23Laurie-Marie McROBERTS / Judy BRIGGS  
24Heather BRADLEY / Margaret KEATING  
LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIRS - B GRADE (35-100) - 18-JAN-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Paul BARRETT / Carmel BARRETT  
2Pamela STEELE / Dennis LINCOLN  
3Carol EDWARDS / Susie FRASER  
4Kaye FISHER / Diana McDOUGALL  
5Tony THORNE / Elizabeth THORNE  
6Esme BURNIE / Jack BURNIE  
7Kay BEHREND / Richard BEHREND  
8Gregory CRANK / Barbara DAVIES  
9John RYAN / Peter BOYCE  
10Ken ORANGE / Alistair NIXON  
11Tim PORTER / Marilyn OAKROOT  
12Robyn PEARSON / Isabella GELDARD  
LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIRS - C GRADE (<35) - 18-JAN-20
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Helen FITZGERALD / Val INWOOD  
2Trev CORTHORNE / Fran LEESON  
3Havah NIELSEN / Neil CREES  
4Lorrie ROBINSON / Jan FLYNN  
5Michael KAISER / Adrienne MONTAGUE  
6Michael WALSH / Marion HUNT  
7Nuala O'SULLIVAN / Grant HUMBLE  
8Christine GILSHENAN / Robyn JACKSON  
9Terry SHEEDY / Mark HUNT  
10Helen KEMP / Carol DASHWOOD  
11Ann LEBSANFT / Keith LEBSANFT  
12Jeanette MORGAN / Ian SPENCE  
13Pam GILLESPIE / Marie NEWBURY  
14Murray PIETSCH / Michael ROSE-MILLER  
15Barbara DAVAGE / Anthony PATTISON  
16Alby WELLSTEED / Rene WELLSTEED