Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Coming Event - PM : Teams of Three

PM : Teams of Three     More details
DateSaturday, 14 September 2019, starting 12:10 for a 12:30pm start
LocationClubrooms, 55 Stuart Street, Mount Lofty
Entry formDownload entry form
DetailsEnter as a team of three (preferred) or enter as an individual or pair and we will try to arrange a team for you.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Complete a paper entry form
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at chris@toowoombabridgeclub.com.au.
 Entries now closed
 ¶ Lodge online entry for PM : Teams of Three
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 PM : Teams of Three (16 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
PM : TEAMS OF THREE - 14-SEP-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Ian JESSER (capt) / Lorrie ROBINSON / Carmel PURCEL / Robyn PEARSON Novice 
2Pat LARSEN (capt) / Alastair NIXON / Anne HALL / Tim PORTER Novice 
3Fleur HOPKINS (capt) / Judy WATTS / Carol DASHWOOD / Helen KEMP Rookie 
4John ERLANDSON (capt) / Bob FULCHER / Kathleen BECKWITH / Joan MLADEN Novice 
5Oliver DASHWOOD (capt) / Carol EDWARDS / Jan LINDAU / Maureen GRAYSON Novice 
6Anne KIRKPATRICK (capt) / Alison LEWIS / Coral APEL / Judy EDWARDS Novice 
7Desley HANRAHAN (capt) / MURRAY PIETSCH / Pam GILLESPIE / Robyn JACKSON Rookie 
8Denise HARTWIG (capt) / Heather VOEVODIN / Fran LEESON / Byron VOEVODIN Rookie 
9Barbara POWER (capt) / Bev MITCHELL / Annette MITCHELL / Kaye BROWN Rookie 
10Rozalyn WRIGHT (capt) / Lesley PARRY / Lavinia MINCHIN / Nuala O'SULLIVAN Novice 
11Pam STEELE (capt) / Barbara DAVAGE / Ian COSTIN / Freda MADDERN Rookie 
12Chris SNOOK (capt) / Michael ROSE-MILLER / Mike SMITH / Val SHIELD Rookie 
13David EDWARDS (capt) / Sandy FRASER / Eleanor JOHNSON / Suzie FRASER Rookie 
14Henry EASTMENT (capt) / Chery OFFNER / Pam MACKINTOSH / Isabella GELDARD Novice 
15John CHURCHETT (capt) / Valarie INWOOD / Gail DONOVAN / Helen FITZGERALD Rookie 
16Glenys CLIFT (capt) / Kay DUNCAN / Judy GIESEMANN / Brenda PARRY Novice