Date | Wednesday, 15 May 2019 (3 Wednesdays), starting 12:15 seated for 12:30 start |
Location | Clubrooms, 55 Stuart Street, Toowoomba |
Other information | Honour board event |
Details | Prior entry is strongly encouraged to help with seeding and to plan the movement, but walk-in pairs will be permitted. |
| Play all three sessions for recognition as compeition winner and to earn outright masterpoint awards. |
| ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at competitions@toowoombabridgeclub.com.au. |
| ¶ Download an entry form here: Entry form (The entry form may contain Conditions of Contest and other important details.) |
List of entries | Entries processed to date: |
| PM :[Red]Joyce Benson Cup (38 entries logged) |
|
LIST OF ENTRIES PM :[RED]JOYCE BENSON CUP - 15-MAY-19 |
1 | Chris SNOOK / Denise HARTWIG |
|
2 | Jenni BUCKLEY / Jim WOOD |
|
3 | Rosemary KELLEY / Desley MUNDELL |
|
4 | Sandra CLARKE / Fleur HOPKINS |
|
5 | Adrian MAYERS / Byron LONGFORD |
|
6 | Laurie-Marie McROBERTS / Carol WILSON |
Carmel Caton subst for Carol on 29 May |
7 | David ROBERTS / Paul MATTHEWS |
|
8 | John CHURCHETT / Lee HORE |
|
9 | Pam DAVEY / Ken ORANGE |
|
10 | Jamie LONG / Sue WELLS |
|
11 | Dawn BROSI / Kay BLAKENEY |
|
12 | Ann DOWNS / Anica SHEPPARD |
|
13 | Freda MADDERN / Robert FULCHER |
|
14 | Peter EVANS / Chris EVANS |
|
15 | Judy KING / Joan MLADEN |
|
16 | Valarie INWOOD / Helen FITZGERALD |
|
17 | Bob DODMAN / Michael WALSH |
|
18 | Tony THORNE / Elizabeth THORNE |
|
19 | Lavinia MINCHIN / Anne KIRKPATRICK |
|
20 | Ian JESSER / Henry EASTMENT |
|
21 | Pat LARSEN / Susan SPINKS |
|
22 | Robbie FULTON / Laurie SUTTON |
|
23 | Glenys CLIFT / Will HIGGINS |
|
24 | Helen KEMP / Carol DASHWOOD |
|
25 | David EDWARDS / Carol EDWARDS |
|
26 | Jackie HORNE / Anneke BIERENBROODSPOT |
|
27 | Eileen JOSEY / Liz ZELLER |
|
28 | Pamela GEBBETT / Nuala O'SULLIVAN |
|
29 | Judy GIESEMANN / Isabella GELDARD |
|
30 | Kim NICOLL / Judy MORGAN |
|
31 | Jack BURNIE / Esme BURNIE |
|
32 | Paul BARRETT / Carmel BARRETT |
Jan Flynn substitute on 22nd, 914436 |
33 | Keith JENKIN / Gwen FRANCIS |
|
34 | Trudy DUNNE / Jackie HENDERSON |
|
35 | Joan WENCK / Lise BOYCE |
|
36 | Lyn VARY / Desley HANRAHAN |
|
37 | Edwina WILLIS / Rhondda DEAN |
|
38 | Marilyn OAKROOT / Alison LANGDON |
Barbara Power sub for Alison on 15/5 |