Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Coming Event - Presidents Cup

Presidents Cup     More details
DateMonday, 4 March 2019 (3 Mondays), starting 12:15 seated for 12:30 start
LocationClubrooms, 55 Stuart Street, Toowoomba
Other informationThree session green masterpoint championship event. Walk-in pairs to single sessions are also welcome.
DetailsAll players play in one field with the President awarding a Cup to the highest ranked:
 Open pairs
 Pairs with both players less than 100 masterpoints
 Pairs with both players less than 35 masterpoints
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at competitions@toowoombabridgeclub.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Presidents Cup
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Presidents Cup (50 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
PRESIDENTS CUP - 4-MAR-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Diana DRUMMOND / Lyndall HORE  
2Marlie WALKER / Judy KING  
3Lyn VARY / Jill CORY  
4Val WITENDEN / Judy EDWARDS  
5Angus WALKER / Nev LUTTON  
6Kathleen BECKWITH / Leonie SPENCE  
7Michael WALSH / Bob DODMAN  
8Lynette BIDGOOD / Judy HINCHLIFFE  
9Dennis LINCOLN / Pamela STEELE  
10Pam DAVEY / Nuala O'SULLIVAN  
11Richard BEHREND / Kay BEHREND  
12Glenys CLIFT / Will HIGGINS  
13Kim NALDER / Judy WATTS  
14David ROBERTS / Paul MATTHEWS  
15Jan FLYNN / Arthur McMURRAY  
16Robert FULCHER / Robyn JACKSON  
17Maureen GRAYSON / Helen HOLMES  
18Lesley MEYER / Fleur HOPKINS  
19Paul BARRETT / Carmel BARRETT  
20Lavinia MINCHIN / Roz WRIGHT  
21Helen HORAN / Kay WORMWELL  
22Chris SNOOK / Denise HARTWIG  
23Pam GEBBETT / Jane LAWSON  
24Helen KEMP / Carol DASHWOOD  
25Jack BURNIE / Esme BURNIE  
26Jean MOETARA / Alison LEWIS  
27Margaret TUCKER / Lucita WHITBY  
28Kerry BROWN / Rachael KLUPFEL  
29Judy GEISEMANN / Ann DOWNS  
30Carol Ann EDWARDS / Lorrie ROBINSON  
31Jan LINDAU / Kaye FISHER  
32Pam MACINTOSH / Mary REHBURG  
33Pam GILLESPIE / Marie NEWBURY  
34Peter CORY / Jim ROWEN  
35John HURRAN / Anne HURRAN  
36Aino JAATINEN / Glenda FILBEE  
37Shirley COOLEY / Beth BROWN  
38Sandra PARKER / Christine GILSHENAN  
39Maree NEALE / Terry RANDALL  
40Eileen JOSEY / John CHURCHETT  
41Ian JESSER / Henry EASTMENT  
42Sharyn GIERKE / Desley HANRAHAN  
43Rebecca KNIGHT / Margaret KEATING  
44Keith JENKIN / Joan MLADEN  
45Alastair NIXON / Anne HALL  
46David LYNCH / Jane TAIT  
47Carmel PURCELL / Annica SHEPPARD  
48Brenda PARRY / Jill YOUNG  
49Dale BUREY / Freda MADDERN  
50Isabella GELDARD / Cherylene OFFNER