Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Coming Event - [Red]Clive Berghofer Pair

[Red]Clive Berghofer Pair     More details
DateSaturday, 9 February 2019, starting 10:45 seated for 11:00am start
LocationClubrooms, 55 Stuart Street
MealsBYO Lunch
Other informationGraded event
DetailsOpen section (100+ masterpoints) winner awarded Clive Berghofer Championship for 2019
 B-grade (35-99.99 masterpoints)
 C-grade (<35 masterpoints)
 Cash prizes in each grade
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at competitions@toowoombabridgeclub.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pair - A Grade (100+)
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pair - B Grade (35-99.99)
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pair - C Grade (0-35)
Entry fee$5.00
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Clive Berghofer Pair - A Grade (100+) (25 entries logged)
 Clive Berghofer Pair - B Grade (35-99.99) (17 entries logged)
 Clive Berghofer Pair - C Grade (0-35) (13 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIR - A GRADE (100+) - 9-FEB-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Chris SNOOK / Denise HARTWIG  
2Rebecca KNIGHT / Heather BRADLEY  
3Lavinia MINCHIN / Barbara POWER  
4Michael MUMFORD / Hugh ROBINSON  
5Henry EASTMENT / Ian JESSER  
6Margaret TUCKER / Reen GRAYSON  
7Byron LONGFORD / Pat LARSEN  
8Mearon GELDARD / Rhondda DEAN  
9Lennie GOODSON / Marlene MIRTSCHIN  
10Fay SHORT / Mary McCONACHY  
11Carol WILSON / Anne KIRKPATRICK  
12Pam GEBBETT / Val BUCHANAN  
13John ERLANDSON / Will HIGGINS  
14Glenys CLIFT / Trevor HENDERSON  
15Jim WOOD / Jenni BUCKLEY  
16Eileen JOSEY / Liz ZELLER  
17David EDWARDS / Carol EDWARDS  
18Diana DRUMMOND / Lyndall HORE  
19Leonie SPENCE / Helen HOLMES  
20Laurie-Marie McROBERTS / Judy BRIGGS  
21Desley MUNDELL / Rosemary KELLEY  
22Helen MONCRIEFF / Joyce ZIESEMER  
23Edwina WILLIS / Desiree FENAUGHTY  
24Barbara WIPPELL / Kim NICOLL  
25David ROBERTS / Paul MATTHEWS  
LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIR - B GRADE (35-99.99) - 9-FEB-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Ritamay ROBERTS / Peter CORY  
2John RYAN / Peter BRYCE  
3Kathleen BECKWITH / Joan MLADEN  
4Kay BLAKENEY / Sharyn GIERKE  
5Val WITENDEN / Judy KING  
6Robyn PEARSON / Isabella GELDARD  
7Jean MOETARA / Alison LEWIS  
8Paul BARRETT / Carmel BARRETT  
9Jill CORY / Desley HANRAHAN  
10Jack BURNIE / Esme BURNIE  
11Anne HALL / Alastair NIXON  
12Kaye FISHER / Jane TAIT  
13Peter EVANS / Jackie HORNE  
14Tony THORNE / Elizabeth THORNE  
15Greg MUNCK / Frank ELSTON  
16Nuala O'SULLIVAN / Pam DAVEY  
17Dave MULHERIN / Marilyn OAKROOT  
LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIR - C GRADE (0-35) - 9-FEB-19
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Marion HUNT / Ken ORANGE  
2Pam GILLESPIE / Marie NEWBURY  
3Pamela STEELE / Dennis LINCOLN  
4Robert FULCHER / Gary STREET  
5Michael WALSH / Bob DODMAN  
6Keith LEBSANFT / Ann LEBSANFT  
7Eleanor JOHNSON / Margaret ROBERTS  
8Lorrie ROBINSON / Jan FLYNN  
9Mark HUNT / Ian SPENCE  
10Louise BARRETT / Bill BARRETT  
11Christine GILSHENAN / Ann BAILEY  
12Tim PORTER / Ian COSTIN  
13John WISE / Margaret WISE