Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Coming Event - [Gold]GNOT Club Final

[Gold]GNOT Club Final     More details
DateSunday, 1 July 2018, starting 9:15 seated for 9:30 start
LocationClubrooms 55 Stuart Street
MealsBYO Lunch
DetailsEntry limited to teams which placed in the top half of a club qualifying heat
 (Tuesday Night, Saturday or Wednesday).
 Teams should announce at the start of play if they are non-contenders because (a) one of their players
 has already qualified elsewhere, or (b) they do not wish to advance to the Zone Final at Warwick.
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at chris@toowoombabridgeclub.com.au.
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 [Gold]GNOT Club Final (10 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
[GOLD]GNOT CLUB FINAL - 1-JUL-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Chris SNOOK / Denise HARTWIG / Mohan TRADA / Eileen JOSEY / John CHURCHETT (not playing) Qualified via Heat A 1/7 
2Jennifer BUCKLEY / Jim WOOD / Laurie SUTTON / Robert FULTON / Anne KIRKPATRICK (not playing) Qualified via Heat A 3/7 
3Byron LONGFORD / Ian JESSER / Pat LARSEN / Sue SPINKS / Greg MUNCK (not playing) / Adrian MAYERS (not playing) Qualified via heat C 7/26 
4Rosemary KELLEY / Desley MUNDELL / Michael DOHERTY / John ERLANDSON / Jeff AitCHISON (not playing) / Pat FENAUGHTY (not playing) Qualified via heat C 3/26 - non-contender 
5Roy REYNOLDS / Mary GILCHRIST / Helen MONCRIEFF / Ray STEELE / Jan McILWRAITH (not playing) Qualified via heat C 6/26 
6Keith JENKIN / Gwen FRANCIS / Gloria COLLINS / Ralph GEDDES Qualified via heat C 8/26 
7Paul MATTHEWS / Zara CLEMESHA / Trudy DUNNE / Lesley MEYER / David ROBERTS (not playing) Qualified via heat C 9/26 
8Laurie-Marie McROBERTS / Carol WILSON / David EDWARDS / Rebecca KNIGHT / Carmel CATON (not playing) / John HEDE (not playing) Qualified via heat C 11/26 
9Charles LEICHT / Melba LEICHT / Joan WENCK / Lise BOYCE Qualified via heat C 12/26 
10Mary McCONACHY / Joyce ZIESEMER / Fleur HOPKINS / Sandra CLARKE Qualified via Heat C 10/26