Toowoomba Bridge Club logo
 
Home Sessions Results Calendar Events Lessons Photos Documents Contact

Coming Event - [Red]Clive Berghofer Pair

[Red]Clive Berghofer Pair     More details
DateSunday, 29 April 2018, starting 9:15 seated for 9:30 start
LocationClubrooms 55 Stuart Street
MealsBYO Lunch
Lodging an entryHow to enter:
  ¶ Email an entry to the convenor at clubrooms@toowoombabridgeclub.com.au.
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pairs A Grade (150+)
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pairs B Grade (30-150)
 ¶ Lodge online entry for Clive Berghofer Pairs C Grade (0-30)
List of entriesEntries processed to date:
 Clive Berghofer Pairs A Grade (150+) (11 entries logged)
 Clive Berghofer Pairs B Grade (30-150) (22 entries logged)
 Clive Berghofer Pairs C Grade (0-30) (8 entries logged)

LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIRS A GRADE (150+) - 29-APR-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Jennifer BUCKLEY / Jim WOOD  
2Henry EASTMENT / Ian JESSER  
3Carol WILSON / Anne KIRKPATRICK  
4Laurie-Marie McROBERTS / Jackie HENDERSON  
5Rhondda DEAN / Mearon GELDARD  
6Lorna SENG / Heather BRADLEY  
7Lane LAWSON / Pamela GEBBETT  
8Fay SHORT / Mary McCONACHY  
9Glenys CLIFT / Trevor HENDERSON  
10Rosemary KELLEY / Desley MUNDELL  
11John CHURCHETT / Eileen JOSEY  
LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIRS B GRADE (30-150) - 29-APR-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Lesley MEYER / Fleur HOPKINS  
2Leonie SPENCE / Kathleen BECKWITH  
3Joan MLADEN / Judy KING  
4Roger LEY / Nev LUTTON  
5Alastair NIXON / Michael WALSH  
6David EDWARDS / Greg MUNCK  
7Diana DRUMMOND / Barbara POWER  
8Anneke BIERENBROODSPOT / Jacki HORNE  
9Roz WRIGHT / Helen HOLMES  
10Pam DAVEY / Ken ORANGE  
11Rita FATSEAS / Angela WORRALL  
12Lyn VARY / Desley HANRAHAN  
13Judy GIESEMANN / Ann DOWNS  
14Margie MADDISON / Coral APEL  
15Lesley HERDEN / Gerald HERDEN  
16Marilyn OAKROOT / Alison LANGDON  
17Margaret TUCKER / John COX  
18Kay DUNCAN / Aino JAATINEN  
19Jan LINDAU / Rhondda DUCK  
20John RYAN / Peter BRYCE  
21Ray MOORE / John BURNETT  
22Ross McCASKER / Beverley McCASKER  
LIST OF ENTRIES
CLIVE BERGHOFER PAIRS C GRADE (0-30) - 29-APR-18
COUNTNAMESCOMMENTS
1Christine GILSHENAN / Carol DASHWOOD  
2Jane BRACEY / Gail DONOVAN  
3Alby WELLSTEED / Rene WELLSTEED  
4Helen FITZGERALD / Val INWOOD  
5Ann LEBSANFT / Keith LEBSANFT  
6Carol EDWARDS / Jan FLYNN  
7Louise BARRETT / Bill BARRETT  
8Lynette POWER / Diana McDOUGALL